Ardnahoe Nursery School
Menu
Close Menu
Staff

   Staff

 

Mary Houston Head of Nursery
Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education, BA in Childhood Practice
Frances Bell Child Development Team Leader
Qualifications: SNNEB, Frontline Managers Course
Linda McNaught Child Development Officer Yellow Groups on loan to Holycross Primary 2017-2019
Stephanie Ambler is looking after the Yellow Groups
Qualifications: SNNEB, First Aid
 
Qulaifications HNC Childcare and Education
Tricia Kirk Child Development Officer
Mon Tues and Wed AM Red Groups
Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education
Michelle Stewart Child Development Officer
Wed PM and Thu, Fri Red Groups
Qualifications: SNNEB
Danielle Saunders Child Development Officer Qualifications: SVQ Level 4 Childcare and Education

Mirsie Caka Child Development Officer Blue Groups

Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education

Gayle Wozencroft Child Development Officer
AM Purple Group
Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education
Beata Cisowska Child Development Officer
White Groups
Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education
 
Frances McNulty Child Development Officer
Orange Groups
Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education
Laura Glass Child Development Officer
Green Groups
Qualifications: SNNEB, First Aid 
Leigh MacKenzie Child Development Officer
PM Purple Group
Qualificaiton:  BEd (hons)
Louise Gower Child Care Strategy
Child Development Officer
Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education
Elementary Food Handling Certificate

Kirsty McCallum Child Development Officer

Pink Group

Qualifications: HNC Childcare and Education
Angela Drum Support for Learning Assistant
Qualifications: SVQ Level 2 Childcare and Education
Ellen King Clerical Assistant
Qualifications: SVQ Level 2 Childcare and Education
Natalie McQuilken Catering Assistant
 
Michelle Mackie Cleaning Assistant -
 
Billy Stout Janitor/Cleaner
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff working with children are either General Teaching Council or Scottish Social Service Council registered.

 

Sub Sections