Ardnahoe Nursery School
Menu
Close Menu
Staff

 Head of Nursery                                        Mary Houston

Child Development Team Leader              Frances Bell

Child Development Officers                      Yellow Buddy Group                   Stephanie Ambler

                                                                                                                      Patricia Kirk

                                                                                                                      Linda McNaught

                                                                                                                       Michelle Stewart

                                                                   Purple Buddy Group                   Mirsie Caka

                                                                                                                       Beata Cisowska

                                                                                                                       Laura Glass

                                                                                                                       Kirsty McCallum

                                                                    Red Buddy Group                      Leigh MacKenzie

                                                                                                                       Frances McNulty

                                                                                                                       Danielle Saunders 

                                                                                                                       Clare Smith

                                                                                                                       Gayle Wozencroft

Support for Learning Worker                      Angela Drum

Clerical Assistant                                        Ellen King

Janitor/Cleaner                                            Billy Stout

Catering Assistant                                       Natalie McQuillken

Cleaning Assistant                                      Michelle Mackie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff working with children are either General Teaching Council or Scottish Social Service Council registered.

 

Sub Sections